Let’s look at the answer first: 59 schools are here, and they won’t disappear unless the number is made public.
This guide is not about picking a dozen examples. The directory uses the Open school data of the Queensland Non-State Schools Accreditation Board (NSSAB) as the boundary, and filters the City of Brisbane, fee-paying entities that provide Secondary or Primary and secondary regular courses, and Special assistance = No, a total of 59.
| Evidence status | Number of schools | What to do with this guide |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 domestic fee schedule available | 49 | Lists grade fees, fixed items, upfront payments and non-included items |
| The current number is not public, only the old year or access is restricted | 10 | The school still retains it completely; no old year, international students or third-party numbers are passed off as 2026 domestic student fees |
| Total | 59 | Each entity appears once in the text |
One-year tuition, fixed fees and the upfront payments are not the same thing
"Tuition" only represents tuition; "annual fixed fees" may also include technology, resource, capital, building, camp, or family levy that are explicitly mandated by the school. Family levy is listed separately for each family and cannot be multiplied by the number of children repeatedly.
"Upfront payments" includes application, acceptance, confirmation, registration, deposit or advance payment. Non-refundable fees are the true cost of enrolment; prepayments that can be used to offset tuition fees will still occupy the initial cash, but should not be double-counted in the annual net cost; refundable deposits should also be listed separately.
Uniforms, school buses, private music, optional trips, off-campus VET, unselected senior subjects and items without published figures are not mandatory. Conditional discounts are also not used as default prices.
Use this evidence table first, do not make an unfounded overall ranking
| Comparison Column | What Parents Should Record | Why |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 grade row | Tuition and compulsory levies for the grade your child is actually enrolled in | Different grades may differ by thousands of dollars |
| Household expenses | Building, capital, P&F and other per-family items | The second child cannot be double-counted for per-family expenses |
| The upfront payments payment | Recorded separately for non-refundable, creditable and refundable categories | The cash pressure during the admission stage may be much higher than the application fee |
| Items not included | uniform, device, bus, VET, music, tour | These often determine the actual household budget |
| Official confirmation | Save email date, school reply and latest version PDF | Fees will be updated, and the web page may also replace files |
View the complete range by public evidence status
| Status | Meaning | Usage |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 domestic fee schedule available | The school's own current webpage or PDF has verifiable amounts | It can be included in the comparison table on a consistent basis, but you still have to look at the inclusions and exclusions |
| The number is not publicly listed | The current official page does not give a unified amount | Ask the school for the complete domestic fee schedule |
| Only old year data | The official search only finds old tables such as 2024/2025 | Do not postpone old numbers to 2026 |
| Login/Form Restrictions | The current table requires logging in or submitting information to obtain | This guide retains the entrance, but does not guess numbers |
Brisbane secondary private school complete fee page: reading method
Each of the next 59 sections appears once per school and records the campus, evidence status, 2026 year-level fees, fixed annual charges, upfront payments, exclusions and official source links.
Seeing "Unpublished" does not equate to free; it simply means that there is no verifiable corresponding number for the school's public page or PDF for this round. Before registering, you should obtain a written fee schedule from the Admissions Office with the year, domestic/day student status, grade, levies, entry charges and refund rules.
59 Horizontal comparisons (1–5): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australian International Islamic College (Durack/Buranda) | $3,000 + $204 | $3,220 + $432 | $3,456 + $105 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Brigidine College (Indooroopilly) | $13,819 | $13,781 | $15,092 | 2026 Available to domestic students |
| Brisbane Adventist College (Mansfield) | $8,968 | $8,968 | $10,760 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Brisbane Boys' College (Toowong) | $34,820 | $34,820 | $34,820 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Brisbane Montessori School (Fig Tree Pocket) | $14,624 | $14,624 | Not listed in the reviewed source | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| Australian International Islamic College | Construction: $200, $150 | Unlisted/undisclosed source |
| Brigidine College | Total tuition includes comprehensive levy, parent-teacher conference family levy, formation and camps | $250, $1,000 non-refundable; $1,250 refundable subject to conditions |
| Brisbane Adventist College | The total tuition fee includes general service and ICT levy | $110 is non-refundable; $200 is used to offset the first semester tuition fee |
| Brisbane Boys' College | campus development levy: $1,672/family/year | $550, $2,250 non-refundable |
| Brisbane Montessori School | Mandatory annual levy n.e.c. | $150, $300 non-refundable; $3,656 deposit refundable |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
59 Horizontal comparisons (6–10): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Hill Anglican College (Cannon Hill) | $21,456 | $21,456 | $21,456 | 2026 domestic schedule available |
| Citipointe Christian College (Carindale) | $14,740 | $16,164 | $16,164 | 2026 domestic schedule available |
| Lourdes Hill College (Hawthorne) | $14,040 | $14,980 | $14,980 | 2026 domestic schedule available |
| Moreton Bay Boys' College (Manly West) | $17,868 | $17,868 | $18,192 | 2026 domestic schedule available |
| Northside Christian College (Everton Park) | $13,065 + $385 | $13,110 + $570 | $13,585 + $515 | 2026 domestic schedule available |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| Cannon Hill Anglican College | Technology/Camp/Equipment: Not listed in the reviewed source | Not listed in the reviewed source |
| Citipointe Christian College | Camp: Not listed in the reviewed source | Not listed in the reviewed source |
| Lourdes Hill College | Capital/Parent Meeting/Camp: $900, $120 | $120, $800 (non-refundable) |
| Moreton Bay Boys' College | Capital: $600 | $350, $950 (including non-refundable fee) |
| Northside Christian College | Technology/Construction/Volunteer: $385, $360, $570, $515, $570, $185 | Not listed in the reviewed source |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
59 Horizontal comparison (11–15): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Hallows' School (Fortitude Valley) | $20,590 | $20,430 | $22,165 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Brisbane Girls Grammar School (Spring Hill) | $34,088 | $34,088 | $34,088 | 2026 Can be read by domestic students |
| Iona College (Lindum) | $13,784 | $13,784 | $13,784 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Marist College Ashgrove (Ashgrove) | $18,510 | $18,510 | $20,480 | 2026 Available to domestic students |
| Ambrose Treacy College (Indooroopilly) | $19,218 | $19,218 | $19,218 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| All Hallows' School | Maintenance/Parent Meeting: $1,250, $70 | $275, $1,500, $1,000 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| Brisbane Girls Grammar School | Mandatory annual fees n.e.c. | $500, $2,100, $2,000 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| Iona College | Capital/Camp/Equipment: Not listed in the reviewed source | $200, $500 (including non-refundable fees) |
| Marist College Ashgrove | Maintenance: $760, $200 | $250, $1,000 (non-refundable) |
| Ambrose Treacy College | Capital: $400 | $165, $1,075 (including non-refundable fees) |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
59 Horizontal comparison (16–20): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anglican Church Grammar School (Churchie) (East Brisbane) | $35,553 | $36,452 | $35,117 | 2026 Available to domestic students |
| Brisbane Grammar School (Spring Hill) | $37,960 | $37,960 | $37,960 | 2026 Available to domestic students |
| Clayfield College (Clayfield) | $28,096 | $28,096 | $28,096 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Islamic College of Brisbane (Karawatha) | $4,084 + $617 | $4,600 + $610 | $4,600 + $1,153 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Moreton Bay College (Manly West) | $22,380 | $22,380 | $22,680 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| Anglican Church Grammar School (Churchie) | Construction: $1,115 | $590, $2,150, $3,000 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| Brisbane Grammar School | Mandatory annual fees not otherwise stated | $650, $3,100, $2,500 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| Clayfield College | Construction/Capital/Camp: $600 | $275, $1,000, $2,000 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| Islamic College of Brisbane | Fixed items: $617, $605, $615, $610, $738, $1,153 | $200 (non-refundable) |
| Moreton Bay College | Construction/Capital: $600, $700 | $350, $1,050, $1,000 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
59 horizontal comparisons (21–25): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clairvaux MacKillop College (Upper Mount Gravatt) | $6,850 | $7,110 | $7,210 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Loreto College Coorparoo (Coorparoo) | $16,942 | $16,842 | $17,002 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Mary MacKillop College (Nundah) | $7,044 | $7,304 | $7,304 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Mount Alvernia College (Kedron) | $11,390 | $12,945 | $12,945 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Mt Maria College (Mitchelton) | $8,790 | $9,805 | $9,805 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| Clairvaux MacKillop College | Capital/Parent Meeting/Camp/Equipment: $996, $300 | $90, $250 (non-refundable) |
| Loreto College Coorparoo | Technology/Capital/Camp: $15,100, $800, $692, $100, $110 | $200, $900, $1,000 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| Mary MacKillop College | Construction/Capital/Parent-Teacher Conference: $890, $30, $465 | Not listed in the reviewed source |
| Mount Alvernia College | Capital/Senior: $425, $120, $75, $306, $350, $18 | Unlisted/undisclosed source |
| Mt Maria College | Capital/Parent Meetings/Resources/Senior Year: $945, $130, $465 | $125, $700 |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
59 horizontal comparisons (26–30): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt St Michael's College (Ashgrove) | $14,222 | $15,330 | $15,330 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Somerville House (South Brisbane) | $31,872 | $31,872 | $31,872 | 2026 Readable by domestic students |
| St Margaret's Anglican Girls School (Ascot) | $33,216 | $33,216 | $33,216 | 2026 Can be read by domestic students |
| St Paul's School (Bald Hills) | $20,360 | $20,360 | $20,360 | 2026 Available to domestic students |
| Stuartholme School (Toowong) | $26,310 | $28,910 | $28,010 | 2026 Available to domestic students |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| Mt St Michael's College | Fixed items: $6.50, $20, $240, $80 | $150, $1,250, $3,600 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| Somerville House | Mandatory annual fees not otherwise stated | $350, $1,200, $3,000 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| St Margaret's Anglican Girls School | Tuition includes compulsory tuition, QGSSSA sport, technology, grade camps and class excursions | $250, $1,250 non-refundable and non-creditable |
| St Paul's School | Tuition includes excursion/camp for most courses; $500 construction fund is voluntary | $150, $500 non-refundable; $1,000 deposit is refundable subject to conditions |
| Stuartholme School | Tuition includes equipment, teaching materials, technology, grade camps and parents levy | $250, $1,100; $1,500 deposit is refundable after Y12 |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
59 horizontal comparisons (31–35): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Nudgee College (Boondall) | $23,250 | $23,250 | $23,250 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| St Laurence's College (South Brisbane) | $12,440 | $12,440 | $12,440 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| St Patrick's College (Shorncliffe) | $11,981 | $11,981 | $11,981 | 2026 Available to domestic students |
| St Peters Lutheran College (Indooroopilly) | $25,406 | $26,786 | $26,786 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| St Rita's College (Clayfield) | $16,140 | $15,620 | $15,785 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Nudgee College | Textbooks/Insurance/Camp/Master plan levy: $100, $25, $50, $475, $545, $180+, $460, $1,150 | $250, $1,000 is non-refundable and does not offset tuition fees |
| St Laurence's College | ICT/Construction/Camp/Resources: $740, $1,200, $1,260, $25 | Not listed in the reviewed source |
| St Patrick's College | Technology/Construction/Camp/Equipment/Senior: $100, $76, $775 | $150, $500 |
| St Peters Lutheran College | Technology/Capital: $550, $148 | $300, $1,250, $1,250 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| St Rita's College | Technology/Parent Meetings/Resources: $13,950, $320, $1,320, $30, $150, $730 | Unlisted/undisclosed source |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
59 horizontal comparisons (36–40): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Thomas More College (Sunnybank) | $5,915 | $5,915 | $6,189 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| The Industry School - Brisbane (Spring Hill) | $9,985 | $9,985 | $9,985 | 2026 Can be read by domestic students |
| Villanova College (Coorparoo) | $15,760 | $16,470 | $16,470 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Wisdom College (Calamvale) | $4,488 | $4,488 | $4,708 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| OneSchool Global QLD (Wakerley) | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| St Thomas More College | Capital/Parent Meeting/Senior Year: $2,648, $2,065, $892, $310, $274 | $75, $450 (including non-refundable fee) |
| The Industry School - Brisbane | Tuition includes textbooks, subscriptions, insurance, VET and industry program | $120, $550 non-refundable and non-creditable |
| Villanova College | Construction/Maintenance/Camp: $1,020, $40, $77 | Unlisted/undisclosed source |
| Wisdom College | Capital/Camp: $450, $400, $200 | $110 (non-refundable) |
| OneSchool Global QLD | Fixed project: Not listed in the reviewed source | Not listed in the reviewed source |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
59 horizontal comparisons (41–45): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady's College (Annerley) | $7,120 | $7,120 | $7,470 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Padua College (Kedron) | $13,658 | $14,871 | $14,945 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| Redeemer Lutheran College (Rochedale) | Log in to read | Log in to read | Log in to read | Login/Form Restricted |
| San Sisto College (Carina) | $7,215 | $7,501 | $7,889 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| St Aidan's Anglican Girls School (Corinda) | $31,992 | $31,992 | $31,992 | 2026 Can be read by domestic students |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| Our Lady's College | Technology/Capital/Camp: $870, $965, $200 | $110 |
| Padua College | Maintenance: $142, $770 | $150, $800, $850 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| Redeemer Lutheran College | Fixed items: $43.50, $230 | $160 (including non-refundable fee) |
| San Sisto College | Capital/Parent Meeting/Camp/Resources/Equipment: $3,806, $942, $100 | $140, $500, $500 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| St Aidan's Anglican Girls School | Camp: Not listed in the reviewed source | $250, $1,250, $2,000 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
59 horizontal comparisons (46–50): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James College (Fortitude Valley) | $10,500 | $10,500 | $10,500 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| St John Fisher College (Bracken Ridge) | $7,871 | $7,630 | $8,230 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| St John's Anglican College (Forest Lake) | $14,461 | $16,495 | $16,190 | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| St Joseph's College (Gregory Terrace) | $25,121 + family levy $1,318 | $25,121 + family levy $1,318 | $25,121 + family levy $1,318 | Readable for domestic students in 2026 |
| Aboriginal & Islander Independent Community School (Acacia Ridge) | Only old years found | Only old years found | Only old years found | Only old years found |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| St James College | Fixed items: $10,500, $2,625 | Unlisted/undisclosed source |
| St John Fisher College | Construction/Capital/Parent Meeting/Camp: $3,020, $1,180, $250 | Unlisted/undisclosed source |
| St John's Anglican College | Camp: Not listed in the reviewed source | $220, $600, $1,800 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
| St Joseph's College | Capital/Camp: $1,318, $25,121 | $325, $2,500, $300 (non-refundable) |
| Aboriginal & Islander Independent Community School | Not disclosed in the reviewed source | Not listed in the reviewed source |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
59 horizontal comparisons (51–55): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angelorum College (Fortitude Valley) | Only old years found | Only old years found | Only old years found | Only old years found |
| Brisbane Christian College (Salisbury) | A form needs to be submitted to the school | A form needs to be submitted to the school | A form needs to be submitted to the school | Login/Form Restricted |
| Compass Independent School (Kelvin Grove) | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed |
| Hillbrook Anglican School (Enoggera) | Only old years found | Only old years found | Only old years found | Only old years found |
| Holy Spirit College (Fitzgibbon) | $6,608 + family levy $970 | $6,608 + family levy $970 | Not listed in the reviewed source | 2026 domestic fee schedule available |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| Angelorum College | Not disclosed in the reviewed source | Not listed in the reviewed source |
| Brisbane Christian College | Not disclosed in the reviewed source | Not listed in the reviewed source |
| Compass Independent School | Fixed items: Not listed in the reviewed source | Not listed in the reviewed source |
| Hillbrook Anglican School | This source is from an undisclosed source | This source is from an unlisted/undisclosed source |
| Holy Spirit College | Capital: $890, $80, $7,578 | $110, $500 (including non-refundable fees; including tuition credits) |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
59 horizontal comparisons (56–59): Y7, Y10 and Y12
| School (Campus) | Y7 | Y10 | Y12 | Evidence Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard's School (Milton) | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed |
| Humanitas High School (Fortitude Valley) | Confidential Sliding Pricing by Family | Confidential Sliding Pricing by Family | Confidential Sliding Pricing by Family | This source has not been published |
| Music Industry College (Fortitude Valley) | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed | This source has not been disclosed |
| Omni Academies of Learning (Toowong) | $8,800 | $8,800 | $8,800 | 2026 Can be read by domestic students |
| School | Mandatory Fixed Fees/Family Levy | Upfront payments |
|---|---|---|
| Hubbard's School | Not disclosed in the reviewed source | $500 (non-refundable) |
| Humanitas High School | Not disclosed in the reviewed source | $80 (non-refundable) |
| Music Industry College | Not disclosed in the reviewed source | Not listed in the reviewed source |
| Omni Academies of Learning | Fixed project: Not listed in the reviewed source | $200 (non-refundable) |
The table preserves each school's published basis: some amounts are tuition only, while others are totals published by the school. See the school section for exact fee names, inclusions, exclusions and the official source link. “Not listed in the reviewed source” does not mean free.
Australian International Islamic College · Durack / Buranda
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Tuition Y7-8 $3,000; Y9-10 $3,220; Y11-12 $3,456; levies Y7-8 $204; Y9 $172; Y10 $432; Y11 $277; Y12 $105 | |
| Fixed annual charges | compulsory building levy $200/family/year; Y12 graduation $150 |
| Upfront payments | entry fee not listed in reviewed schedule |
| Not included / To be confirmed | special excursions, optional subjects/activities and bus excluded; same schedule names Durack and City/Buranda campuses |
Source: Australian International Islamic College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Brigidine College · Indooroopilly
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year fees | published total Y7 $13,819; Y8 $13,624; Y9 $13,849; Y10 $13,781; Y11 $14,690; Y12 $15,092 |
| Fixed annual charges | totals include tuition, general purpose levy, P&F family levy and formation/camps; Y12 graduation/alumnae included in Y12 total |
| Upfront payments | application $250 + acceptance $1,000 non-refundable; commitment $1,250 refundable after Y12 subject to conditions |
| Not included / To be confirmed | additional subject levies, non-curriculum trips and co-curricular activities excluded |
Source: Brigidine College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Brisbane Adventist College · Mansfield
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-10 annual total $8,968; Y11-12 $10,760 |
| Fixed annual charges | tuition + general service + ICT levy |
| Upfront payments | application $110 non-refundable; $200 enrolment deposit credited to first-term fees |
| Not included / to be confirmed | optional activities and non-core secondary excursions excluded |
Source: Brisbane Adventist College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Brisbane Boys' College · Toowong
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-12 tuition $33,260 + technology $1,560/student |
| Fixed annual charges | campus development levy $1,672/family/year |
| Upfront payments | application $550 + confirmation $2,250 non-refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | boarding, optional programs and conditional discounts excluded |
Source: Brisbane Boys' College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Brisbane Montessori School · Fig Tree Pocket
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-11 $3,656/term = $14,624/year; official schedule does not list Y12 |
| Fixed annual charges | no separate compulsory annual levy listed |
| Upfront payments | application $150 + placement administration $300 non-refundable; enrolment bond $3,656 refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | MMUN and optional care excluded; confirm Year 12 availability directly |
Source: Brisbane Montessori School official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Cannon Hill Anglican College · Cannon Hill
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-12 $21,456/year |
| Fixed annual charges | includes textbooks, excursions, camps, sport, technology and laptop |
| upfront payments | application/acceptance amounts require separate enrolment source review |
| Not included / To be confirmed | private music, instruments, tours and external programs excluded |
Source: Cannon Hill Anglican College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Citipointe Christian College · Carindale
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-9 $14,740; Y10-12 $16,164/year |
| Fixed-year program | all-inclusive curriculum-related tuition including standard camps and secondary textbooks |
| upfront payments | entry fee amounts require separate enrolment source review |
| Not included / To be confirmed | selected co-curricular activities, tutoring, travel, instruments and external courses excluded |
Source: Citipointe Christian College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Lourdes Hill College · Hawthorne
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | first child Y7-9 $14,040; Y10-12 $14,980 |
| Fixed annual charges | add capital $900 + P&F $120/family/year; compulsory camps/immersions included |
| Upfront payments | application $120 + confirmation $800 non-refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | elective activities excluded; commencement fee starts later than 2026 |
Source: Lourdes Hill College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Moreton Bay Boys' College · Manly West
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-10 tuition $17,868; Y11-12 $18,192/year |
| Fixed annual charges | capital levy $600/family/year when a child is in Prep-Y11 |
| Upfront payments | application $350 + confirmation $950 non-refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | camps, some co-curricular activities and private music excluded |
Source: Moreton Bay Boys' College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Northside Christian College · Everton Park
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Tuition+general levy: Y7 $13,065; Y8 $12,000; Y9 $12,540; Y10 $13,110; Y11 $13,015; Y12 $13,585 | |
| Fixed annual charges | add technology Y7 $385; Y8-9 $360; Y10 $570; Y11-12 $515; building $570/family + working bee $185/family |
| upfront payments | entry fee amounts require separate enrolment source review |
| Not included / To be confirmed | supplementary subjects may add charges; conditional discounts excluded |
Source: Northside Christian College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
All Hallows' School · Fortitude Valley
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Y7 $20,590; Y8 $20,590; Y9 $20,250; Y10 $20,430; Y11 $21,920; Y12 $22,165 including tuition and published year-level camp/other and technology charges | |
| Fixed annual charges | maintenance levy $1,250/family/year + P&F levy $70/family/year |
| Upfront payments | application $275 + confirmation $1,500 non-refundable; commencement $1,000 non-refundable and credited against first-term tuition |
| Not included / To be confirmed | some subject levies, private lessons and selected co-curricular activities excluded |
Source: All Hallows' School official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Brisbane Girls Grammar School · Spring Hill
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-12 tuition $34,088/year |
| Fixed annual charges | no separate technology, outdoor education or building levy; senior students supply their own laptop |
| Upfront payments | application $500 + confirmation $2,100 non-refundable; advance fee $2,000 non-refundable and credited against Term 1 |
| Not included / To be confirmed | textbooks/digital resources, stationery, uniforms, student devices, some tours/activities/sports club fees, private lessons and medical expenses excluded |
Source: Brisbane Girls Grammar School official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Iona College · Lindum
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| published one-student fee $3,446/term = $13,784/year | |
| Fixed annual charges | all-inclusive of College laptop/IT, year-level camps, activities/retreats, workbooks, formals/dinners, subject excursions, magazine, photographs, capital and Oblate works |
| Upfront payments | application $200 + confirmation/acceptance $500 non-refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | conditional sibling discounts excluded; confirm any optional program costs directly |
Source: Iona College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Marist College Ashgrove · Ashgrove
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Grade fees | Y7-10 tuition $16,890 + technology $1,520 + laptop warranty $100 = $18,510; Y11-12 tuition $18,710 + technology $1,670 + laptop warranty $100 = $20,480 |
| Fixed annual charges | maintenance levy $760/family/year; Y12 Old Boys membership $200 |
| Upfront payments | application $250 + acceptance $1,000 non-refundable |
| Not included / to be confirmed | tours, co-curricular camps, immersions, private/small-group music and some VET/authority subject costs excluded |
Source: Marist College Ashgrove official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Ambrose Treacy College · Indooroopilly
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Grade level fees | Y7-12 tuition $17,992 + technology $1,226 = $19,218/year |
| Fixed annual charges | capital master plan levy $400/family/year |
| Upfront payments | application $165 + enrolment/confirmation $1,075 non-refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | selected clubs, sports/trips/camps, immersions/tours, formals, private music and some VET courses excluded |
Source: Ambrose Treacy College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Anglican Church Grammar School (Churchie) · East Brisbane
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Y7-12 tuition $33,720 + book rental $242 + technology $1,155; add outdoor education Y7 $450; Y8 $520; Y9 $620; Y10 $1,335; Y7 stationery $286 | |
| Fixed annual charges | building fund levy $1,115/year |
| Upfront payments | application $590 + confirmation $2,150 non-refundable; advance fee $3,000 non-refundable and credited against first-term tuition |
| Not included / To be confirmed | boarding and other separately charged optional items excluded |
Source: Anglican Church Grammar School (Churchie) official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Brisbane Grammar School · Spring Hill
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Grade level fees | Y7-12 tuition $36,300 + technology package levy $1,660 = $37,960/year |
| Fixed annual charges | school describes the structure as all-inclusive; no separate compulsory family levy listed on the reviewed page |
| Upfront payments | application $650 + confirmation $3,100 non-refundable; Y7-12 advance fee $2,500 credited to first-term tuition and forfeited if enrolment is cancelled after payment |
| Not included / To be confirmed | boarding excluded; conditional discounts excluded |
Source: Brisbane Grammar School official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Clayfield College · Clayfield
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-12 tuition $28,096/year |
| Fixed annual charges | tuition includes services, capital, locker and camp levies; $600 foundation building fund contribution is voluntary |
| Upfront payments | registration $275 + acceptance $1,000 non-refundable; confirmation $2,000 non-refundable and credited against first-term fees |
| Not included / to be confirmed | extra-curricular charges, hire fees, trips/tours and special excursions excluded |
Source: Clayfield College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Islamic College of Brisbane · Karawatha
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Y7-9 tuition $4,084/year; Y10-11 $4,600/year; Y12 $4,600 billed across three quarters | |
| Fixed annual charges | published levies: Y7 $617; Y8 $605; Y9 $615; Y10 $610; Y11 $738; Y12 $1,153 |
| Upfront payments | application $200 non-refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | special excursions, non-compulsory subject items and optional activities excluded |
Source: Islamic College of Brisbane official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Moreton Bay College · Manly West
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-10 tuition $22,380; Y11-12 $22,680/year |
| Fixed year project | capital levy $600/family/year when a student is in Prep-Y11; voluntary building fund $700 is not counted |
| Upfront payments | application $350 + confirmation $1,050 + advance fee $1,000 non-refundable; advance fee is deducted from Term 1 fees for new Y5/Y7 students commencing in 2027 |
| Not included / To be confirmed | school camps, some co-curricular activities and private music excluded |
Source: Moreton Bay College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Clairvaux MacKillop College · Upper Mount Gravatt
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | eldest child total Y7 $6,850; Y8 $6,850; Y9 $6,950; Y10 $7,110; Y11 $7,210; Y12 $7,210 |
| Fixed annual charges | totals include tuition, school levy, capital levy $996/family and P&F levy $300/family; school levy includes compulsory subject costs, excursions, camps and laptop/IT support |
| Upfront payments | application $90 + confirmation $250 non-refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | TAFE/certificate courses, formals/senior items, representative sport, overseas trips and selected extracurricular sport/music/dance/swimming excluded |
Source: Clairvaux MacKillop College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Loreto College Coorparoo · Coorparoo
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year fee | single-student published total Y7 $16,942; Y8 $16,692; Y9 $17,142; Y10 $16,842; Y11 $16,972; Y12 $17,002 |
| Fixed annual charges | totals include tuition $15,100, technology $800, year-level camps/retreats, capital levy $692/family and Parents of Loreto levy $100/family; Y12 Past Pupils membership $110 additionally |
| Upfront payments | application $200 + new-family acceptance $900 non-refundable; commitment $1,000 credited to school fees after commencement |
| Not included / To be confirmed | optional tours/immersions, non-curriculum celebrations/items, selected co-curricular activities and private music excluded |
Source: Loreto College Coorparoo Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Mary MacKillop College · Nundah
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year fees | published total Y7-9 $7,044; Y10-12 $7,304/year |
| Fixed annual charges | totals include tuition, recurrent cost levy, capital levy $890/family and P&F levy $30/family; recommended building-fund donation $465 is voluntary and not counted |
| upfront payments | enrolment entry amounts require separate current official-source review |
| Not included / To be confirmed | conditional discounts excluded; voluntary building contribution not counted |
Source: Mary MacKillop College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Mount Alvernia College · Kedron
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Grade level fees | Y7-9 tuition $10,490 + technology $750 + resource $150; Y10-12 tuition $12,045 + technology $750 + resource $150 |
| Fixed annual charges | capital levy $425/family/year + parent partnership levy $120/family/year; Y7 padlock $75; Y12 formal $306 + graduation $350 + senior tie $18 |
| upfront payments | enrolment entry amounts require separate current official-source review |
| Not included / To be confirmed | selected co-curricular and personal costs require confirmation; conditional discounts excluded |
Source: Mount Alvernia College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Mt Maria College · Mitchelton
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year fee | one-student total Y7-9 $8,790; Y10-12 $9,805/year |
| Fixed annual charges | totals include tuition, resource/activity levy, capital levy $945/family, P&F levy $130/family and senior levy $465 for Y10-12 |
| Upfront payments | application $125 + confirmation bond $700 |
| Not included / To be confirmed | VET/trade courses, co-curricular music/representative sport, private music, external sport, beginner band and Y12 jersey excluded |
Source: Mt Maria College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Mt St Michael's College · Ashgrove
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-9 tuition $14,222; Y10-12 $15,330/year |
| Fixed annual charges | Catholic School Parents Queensland levy $6.50/student; Y7 padlock $20; Y11-12 compulsory retreat $240; Y12 alumni membership $80; elective-subject levies vary |
| Upfront payments | application $150 + confirmation $1,250 non-refundable; commitment $3,600 non-refundable and credited against Term 1 tuition |
| Not included / To be confirmed | co-curricular activities, private music and elective-subject levies excluded from tuition; voluntary building fund $800 not counted |
Source: Mt St Michael's College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Somerville House · South Brisbane
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Y7-12 tuition $31,872/year including supported laptop | |
| Fixed annual charges | no separate compulsory annual family levy listed; IB Diploma exam fee $700 for Y11-12 IB students |
| Upfront payments | registration $350 + enrolment $1,200 non-refundable; confirmation $3,000 non-refundable and credited against first fee instalment |
| Not included / To be confirmed | boarding, uniforms, textbooks/stationery, camps/excursions and voluntary building contribution excluded |
Source: Somerville House official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St Margaret's Anglican Girls School · Ascot
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-12 tuition $33,216/year |
| Fixed annual charges | all-inclusive compulsory tuition, QGSSSA sport, technology, year-level camps and class excursions; no separate compulsory family levy listed |
| Upfront payments | application $250 + confirmation $1,250 non-refundable and not credited to tuition |
| Not included / To be confirmed | textbooks, stationery, specialized equipment/materials, optional camps/tours/exchange and private music/speech/drama excluded |
Source: St Margaret's Anglican Girls School Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St Paul's School · Bald Hills
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-12 tuition $19,830 + ICT levy $530 = $20,360/year |
| Fixed annual charges | tuition includes most curriculum excursions/camps and student accident insurance; suggested building-fund contribution $500/family is voluntary and not counted |
| Upfront payments | registration $150/family + placement $500/student non-refundable; enrolment deposit $1,000/student refundable subject to notice and cleared account |
| Not included / To be confirmed | stationery, private/group lessons, instrument hire, extracurricular charges, optional tours/camps and damage excluded |
Source: St Paul's School official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Stuartholme School · Toowong
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year fee | Y7 $26,310; Y8-9 $25,410; Y10 $28,910; Y11-12 $28,010/year |
| Fixed annual charges | tuition includes school-managed devices in Y7/Y10, textbooks, technology, year-level camps, class excursions, alumni membership and Parents of Stuartholme levy |
| Upfront payments | application $250 + acceptance $1,100; bond $1,500 refundable on completion of Y12 |
| Not included / To be confirmed | stationery, specialized equipment/materials, optional co-curricular programs/camps/tours, exchanges and overseas trips excluded |
Source: Stuartholme School Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St Joseph's Nudgee College · Boondall
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-12 tuition $23,250/year |
| Fixed annual charges | compulsory textbooks/materials $100; insurance $25; ID/yearbook $50; camp Y7 $475, Y8 $545, Y9 immersion $180+, Y12 retreat $460; master plan levy $1,150/family |
| Upfront payments | application $250 + enrolment $1,000 non-refundable and not credited to tuition |
| Not included / To be confirmed | uniform, BYOD, stationery, rowing, VET and variable/optional activities excluded |
Source: St Joseph's Nudgee College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St Laurence's College · South Brisbane
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-12 tuition $12,440/year |
| Fixed annual charges | resource levy $740/student; ICT levy $1,200/student; building levy $1,260/family; community levy $25/family; compulsory year-level camps and retreats included in tuition |
| Upfront payments | application and confirmation amounts not listed in reviewed fee schedule |
| Not included / To be confirmed | optional football program, music, tours and other extracurricular charges excluded |
Source: St Laurence's College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St Patrick's College · Shorncliffe
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-12 tuition $11,981/year |
| Fixed annual charges | technology levy $100/student; Y10-12 senior levy $76/student; compulsory building levy $775/family; tuition includes year-level camps, most subject costs, sport affiliations, insurance, laptop and one yearbook/family |
| Upfront payments | application $150 + acceptance $500 |
| Not included / to be confirmed | optional tours/co-curricular camps, formal events, Y12 Kairos $300, damage and departing Y12 laptop acquisition excluded |
Source: St Patrick's College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St Peters Lutheran College · Indooroopilly
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Grade fees | published day totals Y7 $25,406; Y8 $29,178; Y9 $29,014; Y10-12 $26,786/year |
| Fixed annual charges | totals include tuition, capital $550 and technology $148; Y8-9 totals include compulsory Ironbark instruments |
| Upfront payments | application $300 + confirmation $1,250 non-refundable; Year 7 advance $1,250 credited to Term 1 but forfeited if student does not commence |
| Not included / To be confirmed | books, uniforms, diary, some camps/excursions/tours, co-curricular activities and IB levies excluded |
Source: St Peters Lutheran College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St Rita's College · Clayfield
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Y7 $16,140; Y8 $16,095; Y9 $16,105; Y10 $15,620; Y11 $15,790; Y12 $15,785 including tuition and student levies | |
| Fixed annual charges | annual tuition $13,950 + resources $320 + technology $1,320 + alumnae $30 + year-level levy; compulsory P&F $150/family + master plan $730/family |
| Upfront payments | entry fee amounts not listed in reviewed fee schedule |
| Not included / To be confirmed | curriculum-specific, VET, co-curricular music/sport and optional activities excluded |
Source: St Rita's College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St Thomas More College · Sunnybank
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-10 single-child total $5,915; Y11-12 $6,189/year |
| Fixed annual charges | totals include tuition $2,648, general-purpose levy $2,065, capital levy $892/family and P&F levy $310/family; senior surcharge $274/student |
| Upfront payments | application $75 + confirmation $450 non-refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | VET subjects, private music, bus and optional activities excluded |
Source: St Thomas More College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
The Industry School - Brisbane · Spring Hill
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Brisbane Y10-12 tuition $9,985/year |
| Fixed annual charges | tuition includes textbooks, subscriptions, accident insurance, industry coaching, education-block VET and industry program |
| Upfront payments | application $120 + confirmation $550 non-refundable and not credited to tuition |
| Not included / To be confirmed | BYOD laptop, travel, uniform, safety equipment, academy costs, some excursions/events and optional activities excluded |
Source: The Industry School - Brisbane official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Villanova College · Coorparoo
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Grade level fees | Middle School $15,760; Senior School $16,470/year |
| Fixed annual charges | compulsory building maintenance levy $1,020/family + mission week appeal $40/family; Y12 old-boys membership $77/student; tuition includes curriculum excursions, year-level camps and co-curricular programs |
| Upfront payments | entry fee amounts not listed in reviewed domestic schedule |
| Not included / to be confirmed | optional co-curricular camps/tours, private music beyond Y5 and formal/graduation events excluded |
Source: Villanova College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Wisdom College · Calamvale
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-10 tuition $4,488; Y11-12 $4,708/year |
| Fixed annual charges | IT levy $450/student; camp levy $400/student; capital levy $200/family |
| Upfront payments | application $110 non-refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | some activities may fall outside published inclusions; confirm uniforms, transport and optional programs separately |
Source: Wisdom College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
OneSchool Global QLD · Wakerley
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Numbers not publicly listed |
| Year-level fees | current official Brisbane campus page confirms Y3-12 campus but publishes no 2026 domestic fee amounts |
| Fixed annual items | no current compulsory levy amounts publicly listed |
| Upfront payments | no current application/acceptance amounts publicly listed |
| Not included / To be confirmed | do not infer from other OSG regions or prior years; written fee schedule required from school |
Source: OneSchool Global QLD official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Our Lady's College · Annerley
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year fees | published total Y7-10 $7,120; Y11 $7,410; Y12 $7,470 |
| Fixed annual charges | totals comprise tuition + college levy + technology levy $870 + capital levy $965 + parent engagement levy $200; camps/retreats and standard activities included |
| Upfront payments | application $110 from current official enrolment page; acceptance/confirmation amount not listed in reviewed schedule |
| Not included / To be confirmed | CaSSSa sport $100/term; debating/band/choir/dance $100/year; VET, formal and semi-formal extra |
Source: Our Lady's College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Padua College · Kedron
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year fees | published compulsory total Y7-9 $13,658; Y10-11 $14,871; Y12 $14,945 |
| Fixed annual charges | totals include tuition, general purpose levy, Padua Community levy $142/family and maintenance levy $770/family |
| Upfront payments | application $150 + acceptance $800 non-refundable; advance $850 non-refundable but credited to first-year fee account |
| Not included / To be confirmed | subject levies, selected camps/events/tours and loss or damage charges extra |
Source: Padua College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Redeemer Lutheran College · Rochedale
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence status | The current charging entrance is restricted by login or form |
| Year-level fees | official current fee page links its current fee schedule through a secure ERM gateway; numeric 2026 tuition rows are not publicly available in this review |
| Fixed annual charges | music tuition $43.50/30-minute lesson and instrument hire $230/year are optional, not a substitute for school fees |
| Upfront payments | application $160 non-refundable from official domestic enrolment page |
| Not included / To be confirmed | do not use older schedules; obtain the current ERM schedule directly from school before quoting tuition |
Source: Redeemer Lutheran College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
San Sisto College · Carina
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year fee | single-student compulsory total Y7 $7,215 including $500 confirmation credit; Y8 $7,595; Y9 $7,185; Y10 $7,501; Y11 $7,595; Y12 $7,889 |
| Fixed annual charges | totals include tuition $3,806, year-level levy, capital levy $942/family and P&F levy $100/family; camps/activity/retreat, laptop and standard resources included |
| Upfront payments | application $140 + acceptance $500 non-refundable; confirmation $500 deducted from Term 1 fees |
| Not included / To be confirmed | co-curricular sport/music, instruments, VET and online elective subjects excluded |
Source: San Sisto College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St Aidan's Anglican Girls School · Corinda
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-11 $31,992/year; Y12 $31,992 billed across three terms |
| Fixed annual charges | all-inclusive tuition covers curricular excursions, camps, levies, software and a school device |
| Upfront payments | application $250 + confirmation $1,250 non-refundable; tuition deposit $2,000 credited to Term 1 |
| Not included / To be confirmed | stationery, textbook hire, optional courses/activities, private music, transport and tours excluded |
Source: St Aidan's Anglican Girls School Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St James College · Fortitude Valley
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-12 tuition $9,000 + IT and general levy $1,500 = $10,500/year |
| Fixed annual charges | published fixed total $10,500; invoiced $2,625 each term |
| Upfront payments | application/acceptance amounts not listed in reviewed official fee schedule |
| Not included / To be confirmed | non-compulsory camps, excursions, sports and functions billed separately |
Source: St James College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St John Fisher College · Bracken Ridge
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year fees | published one-child total including voluntary building fund: Y7 $7,871; Y8 $7,485; Y9 $7,920; Y10 $7,630; Y11-12 $8,230 |
| Fixed annual charges | totals comprise tuition $3,020, year-level student levy, compulsory capital + P&F family levies $1,180 and voluntary building fund $250; student levies include subjects and camps/retreats |
| Upfront payments | entry fee amounts not listed in reviewed schedule |
| Not included / To be confirmed | subtract voluntary $250 building fund for compulsory-only comparison; sibling tuition rates and early-payment discount conditional |
Source: St John Fisher College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St John's Anglican College · Forest Lake
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year fees | tuition Y7 $13,196; Y8–9 $14,444; Y10–12 $15,324; add published levies by year: Y7 $1,265; Y8 $1,115; Y9 $1,345; Y10 $1,171; Y11 $1,185; Y12 $866 |
| Fixed annual charges | tuition includes standard compulsory incursions/excursions and facilities; schedule separately itemizes general, camp/incursion, IT and music levies by applicable year |
| Upfront payments | registration $220 + confirmation $600 non-refundable; senior advancement $1,800 non-refundable but credited to first-term fees |
| Not included / To be confirmed | uniforms, elective music, bus, photos, external courses and apprenticeships excluded |
Source: St John's Anglican College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
St Joseph's College · Gregory Terrace
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | Y7-12 tuition $24,214/year + book hire $116 + technology $791 |
| Fixed annual charges | compulsory family capital contribution $1,318/family/year; student fixed subtotal before camps $25,121 plus family levy |
| Upfront payments | application $325 non-refundable; confirmation $2,500 including $300 Old Boys life membership on completion |
| Not included / to be confirmed | camp/retreat fees, music/speech/drama, sport and performing arts levies extra; Christian Brothers levy $139/year optional |
Source: St Joseph's College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Aboriginal & Islander Independent Community School · Acacia Ridge
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence status | Only old vintage vintage official information found |
| Year-level fees | 2026 domestic fee schedule not found; official public result is 2025 only |
| Fixed annual items | 2026 fixed annual items not publicly listed |
| Upfront payments | 2026 entry charges not publicly listed |
| Not included / To be confirmed | official school-owned source found only for 2025; do not carry 2025 figures into 2026 |
Source: Aboriginal & Islander Independent Community School official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Angelorum College · Fortitude Valley
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence status | Only old vintage vintage official information found |
| Year-level fees | 2026 domestic fee schedule not found; official public schedule is 2024 only |
| Fixed annual items | 2026 fixed annual items not publicly listed |
| Upfront payments | 2026 entry charges not publicly listed |
| Not included / To be confirmed | official school-owned search exposed 2024 schedule only; no 2026 amount carried forward |
Source: Angelorum College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Brisbane Christian College · Salisbury
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence status | The current charging entrance is restricted by login or form |
| Year-level fees | domestic tuition and school levies are year-level-specific but 2026 figures are supplied only after completing the official form |
| fixed annual amounts not visible on public page | |
| Upfront payments | application/acceptance amounts not visible on public domestic page |
| Not included / To be confirmed | public page requires form submission for full fee schedule, discounts and inclusions; international 2026 schedule was excluded |
Source: Brisbane Christian College official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Compass Independent School · Kelvin Grove
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Numbers not publicly listed |
| Year-level fees | official page labels a 2026 domestic fee schedule and says fees are annual/all-inclusive, but the linked file resolves to an 11-page school-experience brochure with no fee figures |
| Fixed annual charges | all-inclusive; no stationery or uniform costs; BYOD iPad Y3-6 and MacBook Y7-10 |
| Upfront payments | entry charges not publicly listed |
| Not included / To be confirmed | linked 2026 file was downloaded and all 11 pages inspected; no fee figures were present |
Source: Compass Independent School Official Fees or Enrolments Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Hillbrook Anglican School · Enoggera
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence status | Only old vintage vintage official information found |
| Year-level fees | 2026 domestic fee schedule not found in official public results; official schedule exposed is 2025 |
| Fixed annual items | 2026 fixed annual items not publicly listed |
| Upfront payments | 2026 entry charges not publicly listed |
| Not included / To be confirmed | official Fees and Payments Policy says annual fees are notified through the Schedule of Fees; only 2025 schedule was publicly retrievable |
Source: Hillbrook Anglican School official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Holy Spirit College · Fitzgibbon
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Grade level fees | Y7-11 first child tuition $3,608 + resources and IT levy $3,000 = student charges $6,608 |
| Fixed annual charges | capital levy $890/family + Parents & Community levy $80/family; first-child published total $7,578/year |
| Upfront payments | application administration $110 non-refundable + acceptance $500 credited against first-year Term 4 fees |
| Not included / To be confirmed | resources/IT includes subject costs, excursions/incursions, textbook resources and IT; camps, retreats, VET, functions and trips extra |
Source: Holy Spirit College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Hubbard's School · Milton
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Numbers not publicly listed |
| Year-level fees | official 2026 enrolment page does not publish 2026 tuition; latest fee schedule surfaced publicly is 2025 only |
| Fixed annual items | 2026 fixed annual items not publicly listed |
| Upfront payments | Enrolment Agreement requires $500 non-refundable fee for full acceptance |
| Not included / To be confirmed | do not reuse 2025 tuition; official 2026 page confirms enrolment intake and $500 only |
Source: Hubbard's School official fees or enrolments page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Humanitas High School · Fortitude Valley
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Numbers not publicly listed |
| Year-level fees | no single published tuition amount: families nominate a confidential payment under the official sliding-scale fee system |
| Fixed annual charges | family-specific sliding-scale offer; fixed annual total not published |
| Upfront payments | Enrolment application $80 non-refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | official page is current for 2026 and links a sliding-scale offer form, but tuition is deliberately individual rather than a public fixed figure |
Source: Humanitas High School Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Music Industry College · Fortitude Valley
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Numbers not publicly listed |
| Year-level fees | official FAQ says tuition is calculated at the end of the year before enrolment and directs families to info@mic.org.au; no public 2026 amount |
| Fixed annual items | 2026 fixed annual items not publicly listed |
| Upfront payments | 2026 entry charges not publicly listed |
| Not included / To be confirmed | school-owned page requires direct inquiry for current tuition; third-party historical figures excluded |
Source: Music Industry College Official Fees or Enrolment Page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
Omni Academies of Learning · Toowong
| Item | Published 2026 information |
|---|---|
| Evidence Status | 2026 Domestic Student Fees Readable |
| Year-level fees | tuition $2,200 per term = $8,800/year per student, all-inclusive |
| Fixed-year program | all-inclusive tuition; 10% additional-student sibling discount and 10% full-year prepayment discount |
| Upfront payments | Enrolment fee $200 per student non-refundable |
| Not included / To be confirmed | official enrolment page explicitly labels these as Fees for 2026 |
Source: Omni Academies of Learning official fees or enrolment page. Review date: July 16, 2026.
10 Publicly Digitally Restricted Schools: Boundaries and Claims
These 10 were not removed from the directory: Aboriginal & Islander Independent Community School, Angelorum College, Brisbane Christian College, Compass Independent School, Hillbrook Anglican School, Hubbard’s School, Humanitas High School, Music Industry College, OneSchool Global QLD, Redeemer Lutheran College.
There are four types of boundaries: the school only publishes the old year table; the current domestic student table requires logging in or submitting a form; the current page does not list numbers; or the school uses individual quotations from families. Old year figures, CRICOS fees for international students, other state/campus prices of the same brand and third party school website figures do not replace 2026 Brisbane domestic day fees.
When requesting from the school, please specify: 2026 domestic day student, entry grade, tuition, all compulsory student/family levies, application/acceptance/confirmation, whether deposit is refundable, whether advance can be used to offset tuition fees, and whether uniforms, equipment, camps, VET and school buses are extra.
Why are special assistance schools listed separately and not compared with regular tuition fees?
NSSAB’s Special assistance = Yes is a different category of schooling. Brands recognized in this round of catalog include Albert Park Flexible, Arethusa (multiple locations), Carinity Education Southside, Hemmant Flexible, Inala Flexible, Indie School Logan Brisbane City, Jabiru, Mastery Gaythorne, BUSY Salisbury/Fortitude Valley, and Acacia Ridge/Parkinson at Y Schools Brisbane South.
These schools may have specific qualifications, referrals, support models or different fee arrangements. Mixing them into the regular Year 7–12 private school price list can cause "low cost" to be misread as the same enrolment option. This guide therefore does not count them among the 59 regular fee entities; families in need should check eligibility, referral, program, attendance models and fees directly.
The upfront payments: Calculate this after getting the offer
| Types of Cash | How to Handle |
|---|---|
| Non-refundable application / acceptance / confirmation | Included in true first-year costs; cancellation of enrolment generally not recoverable |
| Advance/commencement that can be used to offset the first installment of tuition fees | Included in the initial cash requirement, but do not add it up to the total for the whole year |
| Refundable deposit / bond | Keep the cash separately; check the return conditions and notice period |
| Per family levy | A family can only be added once; do not repeat for multiple children |
| Grade or subject selection items | Only children in the actual grade and actual subject selection are allowed to join |
The most practical formula is: first-year budget = tuition for the year + mandatory student items + one-time family items + non-refundable enrolment fees + actual necessary but additional items. At the same time, make a separate column "cash required to be paid initially" and include the deductible advance payment and refundable deposit.
Confirmation email to school: copy directly
Subject: Request for complete 2026 domestic day student fee schedule
Hello Enrolments Team,
We are considering enrolment for Year [Grade] in [Enrolment Year]. Could you please provide the complete current domestic day-student fee schedule and confirm:
1. annual tuition and every compulsory student levy; 2. every compulsory family levy; 3. application, acceptance, confirmation and commencement charges; 4. which payments are non-refundable, refundable, or credited to tuition; 5. required device, uniform, camp, VET, transport and subject costs not included in tuition; 6. whether the attached/published schedule is the latest version for our commencement year.
Kind regards, [parent’s name]
Official source, update time and usage boundaries
Directory scope comes from the Open data of Queensland NSSAB Non-State Schools Directory; school-by-school numbers come from the official school webpage or PDF linked to each section of the text. The review date of the entire book is July 16, 2026 (AEST).
This guide is only used for preliminary family budgeting and asking questions to schools, and does not constitute school quotations, admission commitments, financial or legal advice. Schools can update fees, refund rules, discounts, levy and program arrangements; the final amount for families can also be affected by year level, siblings, subject selections, VET, boarding, busing and extracurricular activities. Please obtain written confirmation from the school before payment.
If an item is not listed in the official information, this guide is written as "unpublished", which does not mean it is free. If the text link subsequently becomes invalid, please re-enter from the Enrolments/Fees page of the school's official website and do not use the old cache in the search results.
Continue reading: Queensland school fees series
- Brisbane private school fees and first-year enrolment costs
- Gold Coast Secondary Private School Tuition Fees and First-Year Enrolment Cost
- Back to Airbotix Family Guides
If you want to continue to communicate about school fees, activities and learning resources among parents, you can scan the Rain QR code at the end of the book and join the Kunzhou Yiwa Learning Information Station. The web page and footer of each page can be clicked on airbotix.ai.
More related guides: You can click or print and enter manually.
If you get a paper PDF, keep the full URL below to facilitate manual entry into the browser.
- Gold Coast primary private school tuition fees and first-year enrolment costs: https://airbotix.ai/resources/gold-coast-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- Gold Coast secondary private school tuition fees and first-year enrolment costs: https://airbotix.ai/resources/gold-coast-secondary-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- Brisbane primary private school tuition fees and first-year enrolment costs: https://airbotix.ai/resources/brisbane-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- Greater Sydney primary private school tuition fees and first-year enrolment costs: https://airbotix.ai/resources/sydney-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- Greater Melbourne private school tuition fees and first-year enrolment costs: https://airbotix.ai/resources/melbourne-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- Greater Adelaide primary private school tuition fees and first-year enrolment costs: https://airbotix.ai/resources/adelaide-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- Airbotix Family Resources All information page: https://airbotix.ai/zh/resources/
These links are used to continue comparing neighboring cities, age groups, or similar topics; specific dates, fees, eligibility, and application entrances remain with the official sources cited in each guide.
What to do next
These figures come from school-published 2026 domestic fee information. Confirm the final amount, available places and applicable terms with the school before applying or paying.
Airbotix Family Guides
Read the online guide, download the latest PDF and browse other Australian family guides.
Ask Rain about school-fee questions
Scan to add Rain on WeChat. Confirm fees, admissions and available places directly with each school.
Rain · School fee questions ↗Official school directory
This official directory defines the schools considered for this guide. Each fee source appears in the main guide.
