How to read this guide and what it covers
This edition includes 72 schools with published 2026 domestic fees. The internal directory uses the South Australia Education Standards Board Schools Register and the ABS Greater Adelaide GCCSA (4GADE) boundary. Fee information was compiled on 16 July 2026 (AEST). School fees can change, so ask the school to confirm its latest fee schedule in writing before paying.
All amounts are in AUD. Reception–Y6 figures use the fixed annual total stated on a school-owned webpage or school-hosted document. They include published compulsory ICT, service and capital levies, plus any clearly required year-level camp. Optional items are excluded.
Schools are listed alphabetically. Each group first shows the school, suburb, year levels and official source, followed by Reception–Y6 fees and upfront payments. A dash means the 2026 fee information does not state that item; it does not mean the item is free. A payment credited towards tuition is part of the upfront cash requirement but is usually not an additional net cost.
Fee table · 1/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Annesley College (Wayville · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| Antonio Catholic School (Morphett Vale · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| Bethany Christian School (Paralowie · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annesley College | $11,285 | $11,285 | $11,285 | $11,285 |
| Antonio Catholic School | $2,200 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $2,200 |
| Bethany Christian School | $3,677.90 | $3,677.90 | $3,677.90 | $3,677.90 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annesley College | $11,285 | $11,285 | $11,285 | — | — |
| Antonio Catholic School | $2,200 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $25 | — |
| Bethany Christian School | $3,677.90 | $3,677.90 | $3,677.90 | $50 | — |
Fee table · 2/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Blackfriars Priory School (Prospect · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Calvary Lutheran Primary School (Morphett Vale · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| Cardijn College (Galilee Campus) (Aldinga · Reception–Y9) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackfriars Priory School | $5,281 | $5,281 | $5,281 | $7,491 |
| Calvary Lutheran Primary School | $3,580 | $3,580 | $3,580 | $3,670 |
| Cardijn College (Galilee Campus) | $2,915 | $2,915 | $2,915 | $2,915 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackfriars Priory School | $7,891 | $8,341 | $8,341 | — | — |
| Calvary Lutheran Primary School | $3,765 | $3,910 | $3,985 | — | — |
| Cardijn College (Galilee Campus) | $2,915 | $2,915 | $2,915 | — | — |
Fee table · 3/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Christian Brothers College (Adelaide · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Concordia College (Highgate · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Concordia College (St Peters Campus) (Blackwood · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Brothers College | $5,352 | $5,352 | $5,352 | $7,645 |
| Concordia College | $9,395 | $9,495 | $9,495 | $9,695 |
| Concordia College (St Peters Campus) | $8,010 | $8,060 | $8,060 | $8,160 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Brothers College | $7,645 | $7,975 | $9,635 | — | $200 |
| Concordia College | $9,845 | $9,845 | $10,795 | $325 | $1,200 |
| Concordia College (St Peters Campus) | $8,160 | $8,160 | $8,160 | $325 | $1,200 |
Fee table · 4/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Dara School (Morphettville · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Emmaus Christian College (South Plympton · Foundation–Y12) | Official school source |
| Emmaus Christian College (Brooklyn Park · Foundation–Y12) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dara School | $7,375 | $7,375 | $7,375 | $7,375 |
| Emmaus Christian College | $6,275 | $6,275 | $6,360 | $7,150 |
| Emmaus Christian College | $6,275 | $6,275 | $6,360 | $7,150 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dara School | $7,375 | $7,375 | $7,375 | — | $1,600 |
| Emmaus Christian College | $7,150 | $7,840 | $7,500 | $370 | $250 |
| Emmaus Christian College | $7,150 | $7,840 | $7,500 | $370 | $250 |
Fee table · 5/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Garden College (Parafield Gardens · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Golden Grove Lutheran Primary School (Wynn Vale · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School - Para Vista (Para Vista · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden College | $1,900 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $2,200 |
| Golden Grove Lutheran Primary School | $5,025 | $5,025 | $5,025 | $5,025 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School - Para Vista | $5,095 | $5,149 | $5,149 | $5,667 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden College | $2,200 | $2,200 | $2,200 | — | — |
| Golden Grove Lutheran Primary School | $5,025 | $5,025 | $5,025 | — | — |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School - Para Vista | $5,657 | $5,674 | $5,437 | — | — |
Fee table · 6/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| King's Baptist Grammar School (Wynn Vale · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| King's Baptist Grammar School (Mount Barker · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Lobethal Lutheran School (Lobethal · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| King's Baptist Grammar School | $6,545 | $6,545 | $6,545 | $6,755 |
| King's Baptist Grammar School | $6,545 | $6,545 | $6,545 | $6,755 |
| Lobethal Lutheran School | $4,090 | $4,090 | $4,090 | $4,090 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King's Baptist Grammar School | $6,755 | $7,945 | $7,945 | — | — |
| King's Baptist Grammar School | $6,755 | $7,945 | $7,945 | — | — |
| Lobethal Lutheran School | $4,090 | $4,090 | $4,090 | — | — |
Fee table · 7/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Loreto College (Marryatville · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Mercedes College (Springfield · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Mount Barker Waldorf School (Mount Barker · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loreto College | $14,155 | $14,155 | $15,065 | $15,440 |
| Mercedes College | $13,230 | $13,250 | $13,400 | $14,530 |
| Mount Barker Waldorf School | $7,620 | $7,620 | $8,570 | $8,570 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loreto College | $16,515 | $17,625 | $18,655 | $770 | — |
| Mercedes College | $14,540 | $14,610 | $18,440 | — | — |
| Mount Barker Waldorf School | $8,570 | $8,570 | $8,570 | $445 | — |
Fee table · 8/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Mount Torrens Christian School (Mount Torrens · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Nazareth Catholic College (Findon · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| Our Saviour Lutheran School (Aberfoyle Park · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Torrens Christian School | $4,169.34 | $4,169.34 | $4,169.34 | $4,447.29 |
| Nazareth Catholic College | $2,760 | $2,760 | $2,760 | $2,760 |
| Our Saviour Lutheran School | $4,835 | $4,835 | $4,835 | $4,835 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Torrens Christian School | $4,447.29 | $4,447.29 | $4,447.29 | — | $300 |
| Nazareth Catholic College | $2,760 | $2,760 | $2,950 | — | — |
| Our Saviour Lutheran School | $4,835 | $4,835 | $4,835 | — | $200 |
Fee table · 9/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Pedare Christian College (Golden Grove · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Pinnacle College (Elizabeth East · Foundation–Y12) | Official school source |
| Pinnacle College (Gilles Plains · Foundation–Y12) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedare Christian College | $8,340 | $8,340 | $8,340 | $9,135 |
| Pinnacle College | $3,452 | $3,452 | $3,452 | $3,452 |
| Pinnacle College | $3,452 | $3,452 | $3,452 | $3,452 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedare Christian College | $9,135 | $9,135 | $10,485 | — | — |
| Pinnacle College | $3,452 | $3,452 | $3,452 | $515 | $350 |
| Pinnacle College | $3,452 | $3,452 | $3,452 | $515 | $350 |
Fee table · 10/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Pinnacle College (Golden Grove · Foundation–Y12) | Official school source |
| Portside Christian College (New Port · Foundation–Y12) | Official school source |
| Pulteney Grammar School (Adelaide · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle College | $3,452 | $3,452 | $3,452 | $3,452 |
| Portside Christian College | $5,536 | $5,536 | $5,536 | $5,536 |
| Pulteney Grammar School | $19,992 | $20,625 | $20,625 | $23,052 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle College | $3,452 | $3,452 | $3,452 | $515 | $350 |
| Portside Christian College | $5,680 | $5,794 | $5,966 | $50 | — |
| Pulteney Grammar School | $23,316 | $26,059 | $27,219 | $1,400 | — |
Fee table · 11/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Rostrevor College (Woodforde · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Saint Ignatius' College (Norwood · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Saint Spyridon College (Unley · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostrevor College | $5,340 | $6,840 | $6,840 | $8,340 |
| Saint Ignatius' College | $13,431 | $13,431 | $13,431 | $16,654 |
| Saint Spyridon College | $4,360 | $4,570 | $4,885 | $4,885 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostrevor College | $8,340 | $9,840 | $9,840 | $675 | — |
| Saint Ignatius' College | $16,654 | $18,195 | $18,195 | $1,275 | — |
| Saint Spyridon College | $4,990 | $4,990 | $4,990 | — | — |
Fee table · 12/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Scotch College (Mitcham · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Southern Montessori School (O'Sullivan Beach · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| Southern Vales Christian College (Aldinga Beach · Foundation–Y12) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotch College | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,680 | $24,000 |
| Southern Montessori School | $5,380 | $5,610 | $5,610 | $5,610 |
| Southern Vales Christian College | $4,385 | $4,640 | $4,640 | $4,640 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotch College | $24,000 | $26,800 | $26,800 | $1,250 | $2,100 |
| Southern Montessori School | $5,720 | $5,720 | $5,720 | $60 | $850 |
| Southern Vales Christian College | $4,735 | $4,735 | $4,735 | — | — |
Fee table · 13/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Southern Vales Christian College (Morphett Vale · Foundation–Y12) | Official school source |
| St Aloysius College (Adelaide · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| St Andrew's School (Walkerville · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Vales Christian College | $4,385 | $4,640 | $4,640 | $4,640 |
| St Aloysius College | $5,991 | $5,991 | $5,991 | $9,309 |
| St Andrew's School | $20,100 | $21,400 | $21,750 | $24,000 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Vales Christian College | $4,735 | $4,735 | $4,735 | — | — |
| St Aloysius College | $9,309 | $9,309 | $9,309 | $300 | $300 |
| St Andrew's School | $24,750 | $27,150 | $27,800 | $1,130 | $1,700 |
Fee table · 14/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| St Augustine's Parish School (Salisbury · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| St Dominic's Priory College (North Adelaide · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| St George College (Mile End · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Augustine's Parish School | $1,990 | $1,990 | $1,990 | $1,990 |
| St Dominic's Priory College | $7,040 | $8,450 | $8,450 | $9,000 |
| St George College | $5,300 | $5,500 | $5,750 | $5,875 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Augustine's Parish School | $1,990 | $1,990 | $1,990 | — | — |
| St Dominic's Priory College | $9,130 | $9,640 | $9,890 | $100 | $400 |
| St George College | $5,875 | $7,150 | $7,250 | $595 | $500 |
Fee table · 15/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| St John's Grammar School (Belair · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| St Joseph's School (Ottoway · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| St Mark's Lutheran School (Mount Barker · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John's Grammar School | $10,075 | $10,075 | $10,075 | $12,875 |
| St Joseph's School | $1,490 | $1,490 | $1,490 | $1,490 |
| St Mark's Lutheran School | $4,765 | $4,765 | $4,765 | $4,765 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John's Grammar School | $12,875 | $12,875 | $12,875 | — | — |
| St Joseph's School | $1,490 | $1,490 | $1,490 | — | — |
| St Mark's Lutheran School | $4,765 | $4,765 | $4,765 | — | — |
Fee table · 16/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| St Mary Magdalene's School (Elizabeth Grove · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| St Mary's College (Adelaide · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| St Michael's College (Beverley · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary Magdalene's School | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| St Mary's College | $5,520 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $5,575 |
| St Michael's College | $6,047 | $6,047 | $6,047 | $6,047 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary Magdalene's School | $0 | $0 | $0 | — | — |
| St Mary's College | $6,165 | $6,760 | $7,350 | $75 | $300 |
| St Michael's College | $7,424 | $7,424 | $7,424 | $595 | $400 |
Fee table · 17/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| St Michael's Lutheran School (Hahndorf · Foundation–Y6) | Official school source |
| St Paul Lutheran School (Blair Athol · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| St Peter's College (St Peters · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Michael's Lutheran School | $4,878 | $4,878 | $4,878 | $4,878 |
| St Paul Lutheran School | $4,245 | $4,245 | $4,475 | $4,655 |
| St Peter's College | $20,420 | $21,320 | $21,320 | $24,010 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Michael's Lutheran School | $4,878 | $4,878 | $4,878 | — | — |
| St Paul Lutheran School | $4,765 | $4,880 | $4,600 | — | $500 |
| St Peter's College | $24,010 | $26,700 | $28,280 | — | — |
Fee table · 18/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| St Peter's Collegiate Girls' School (Stonyfell · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| St Peter's Woodlands Grammar School (Glenelg · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| St Thomas More School (Elizabeth Park · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter's Collegiate Girls' School | $19,400 | $20,400 | $21,000 | $22,850 |
| St Peter's Woodlands Grammar School | $10,540 | $10,735 | $10,735 | $10,735 |
| St Thomas More School | $990 | $990 | $990 | $990 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter's Collegiate Girls' School | $25,150 | $26,300 | $29,300 | — | — |
| St Peter's Woodlands Grammar School | $10,735 | $10,975 | $11,195 | — | — |
| St Thomas More School | $990 | $990 | $990 | — | — |
Fee table · 19/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Sunrise Christian School (Fullarton · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| Sunrise Christian School (Marion · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| Sunrise Christian School (Morphett Vale · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrise Christian School | $6,050 | $6,050 | $6,050 | $6,050 |
| Sunrise Christian School | $6,050 | $6,050 | $6,050 | $6,050 |
| Sunrise Christian School | $6,050 | $6,050 | $6,050 | $6,050 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrise Christian School | $6,340 | $6,340 | $6,500 | — | — |
| Sunrise Christian School | $6,340 | $6,340 | $6,500 | — | — |
| Sunrise Christian School | $6,340 | $6,340 | $6,500 | — | — |
Fee table · 20/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Sunrise Christian School (Paradise · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| Tatachilla Lutheran College (McLaren Vale · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| The Hills Christian Community School (Verdun · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrise Christian School | $6,050 | $6,050 | $6,050 | $6,050 |
| Tatachilla Lutheran College | $4,950 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $6,900 |
| The Hills Christian Community School | $5,670 | $5,670 | $5,770 | $6,530 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrise Christian School | $6,340 | $6,340 | $6,500 | — | — |
| Tatachilla Lutheran College | $6,900 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $200 | $300 |
| The Hills Christian Community School | $6,530 | $6,530 | $6,530 | — | — |
Fee table · 21/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Torrens Valley Christian School (Hope Valley · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Trinity College (Blakeview · Reception–Y10) | Official school source |
| Trinity College (Gawler River · Reception–Y10) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torrens Valley Christian School | $5,600 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $6,700 |
| Trinity College | $5,180 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $5,180 |
| Trinity College | $5,180 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $5,180 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torrens Valley Christian School | $6,700 | $6,700 | $6,700 | — | — |
| Trinity College | $5,520 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $190 | — |
| Trinity College | $5,520 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $190 | — |
Fee table · 22/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Trinity College (Evanston South · Reception–Y10) | Official school source |
| Trinity College (Roseworthy · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| Trinity College (Evanston South (South Campus) · Reception–Y10) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity College | $5,180 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $5,180 |
| Trinity College | $5,180 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $5,180 |
| Trinity College | $5,180 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $5,180 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity College | $5,520 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $190 | — |
| Trinity College | $5,520 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $190 | — |
| Trinity College | $5,520 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $190 | — |
Fee table · 23/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Tyndale Christian School (Salisbury East · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Walford Anglican School for Girls (Hyde Park · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Willunga Waldorf School (Willunga · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyndale Christian School | $5,560 | $5,560 | $5,560 | $5,900 |
| Walford Anglican School for Girls | $19,170 | $20,370 | $20,370 | $22,970 |
| Willunga Waldorf School | $6,260 | $6,760 | $6,760 | $7,210 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyndale Christian School | $5,900 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $150 | — |
| Walford Anglican School for Girls | $22,970 | $26,520 | $28,320 | $1,095 | — |
| Willunga Waldorf School | $7,210 | $7,210 | $7,360 | — | — |
Fee table · 24/24
| School (Suburb · Year levels) | Official school source |
|---|---|
| Woodcroft College (Morphett Vale · Reception–Y12) | Official school source |
| Xavier College (Evanston Campus) (Evanston · Reception–Y6) | Official school source |
| Xavier College (Two Wells Campus) (Two Wells · Reception–Y11) | Official school source |
| School | Reception | Y1 | Y2 | Y3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcroft College | $6,600 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $6,900 |
| Xavier College (Evanston Campus) | $2,970 | $2,970 | $2,970 | $2,970 |
| Xavier College (Two Wells Campus) | $2,970 | $2,970 | $2,970 | $2,970 |
| School | Y4 | Y5 | Y6 | Non-refundable upfront fees | Tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcroft College | $6,900 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $760 | — |
| Xavier College (Evanston Campus) | $2,970 | $3,470 | $2,970 | $200 | — |
| Xavier College (Two Wells Campus) | $2,970 | $3,470 | $2,970 | $200 | — |
More related guides
If you are reading a printed PDF, the full URLs below are included so you can type them into a browser.
- Gold Coast private primary school fees: https://airbotix.ai/resources/gold-coast-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- Gold Coast private secondary school fees: https://airbotix.ai/resources/gold-coast-secondary-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- Brisbane private primary school fees: https://airbotix.ai/resources/brisbane-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- Brisbane private secondary school fees: https://airbotix.ai/resources/brisbane-secondary-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- Greater Sydney private primary school fees: https://airbotix.ai/resources/sydney-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- Greater Melbourne private primary school fees: https://airbotix.ai/resources/melbourne-private-school-fees-2026-en/
- All Airbotix Family Resources: https://airbotix.ai/resources/
Use each guide's cited official sources to confirm current dates, fees, eligibility and application details.
What to do next
These figures come from school-published 2026 domestic fee information. Confirm the final amount, available places and applicable terms with the school before applying or paying.
Airbotix Family Guides
Read the online guide, download the latest PDF and browse other Australian family guides.
Official school directory
This official directory defines the schools considered for this guide. Each fee source appears in the main guide.
Official area definition
This official source defines the geographic scope used in this guide.
