Look at the coverage first, then the price
The Greater Melbourne Government Directory Baseline has a total of 188 secondary, preparatory to secondary open entities in the Catholic or independent school system. After this school-by-school inspection, 79 schools have disclosed the 2026 local students' grades 7-12 fees that can be reviewed; another 2 schools need to check through the fee calculator or restricted entrance, 5 schools still have public information from the old year, and 102 schools have not disclosed the complete 2026 local students' 7-12 grades prices. In the following, only the aforementioned 79 institutions will be compared, without filling in the blanks with old prices or wrong candidates.
Amounts are in Australian dollars (AUD) and verified on 24 July 2026 (AEST). The table is based on the annual fixed expenses for the first child or a standard family, and tries to incorporate fixed items such as tuition fees, resource fees, technology fees, and mandatory camp activity fees clearly listed by the school. The per-family surcharge will not be implicitly applied to individual children, but will be stated separately in the "Cost Range Tips".
This form is suitable for filtering budget ranges, not for school quotations. The school may charge different amounts for different campuses, VHSC General Pathways, Vocational Major Pathways, International Baccalaureate Pathways, elective courses or equipment arrangements; please still ask the school to give written confirmation based on your child's actual entry grade and course path before payment.
Compared with this, it is less likely to be distorted.
First look at the annual amount for the same grade, and then look at non-refundable upfront payments and refundable or tuition-creditable payments. The first transfer may also include an application fee, a confirmation fee and a deposit; only the portion of it that can be refunded or later used to offset tuition fees should not be considered a permanent cost.
If the school charges a per-family surcharge, the apportionment results will be different for families with one child and for families with multiple children, so this guide does not make assumptions for you. You can put the annual fees, family surcharges, equipment, school uniforms, transport and elective fees in the table into your own budget table, and then confirm according to the actual situation of your child.
"—" means that the school's 2026 information does not publicly list the item, which does not mean it is free. If the school provides multiple course paths, this guide will explain in the prompts which comparable path to use; families should confirm with the school the actual amount applicable to their children.
Banyule · 1/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School (Ivanhoe · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Ivanhoe Grammar School (Ivanhoe · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School | $32,500 | $32,500 | $35,000 |
| Ivanhoe Grammar School | $34,700 | $37,420 | $39,120 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School | $35,000 | $36,400 | $36,400 |
| Ivanhoe Grammar School | $38,320 | $37,060 | $37,240 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School | $450 | $1,500 |
| Ivanhoe Grammar School | $1,620 | $3,500 |
- Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School · Fee scope note: The school lists annual totals.
- Ivanhoe Grammar School · Fee scope note: Ivanhoe Campus Tuition Fee + Comprehensive Fee.
Banyule · 2/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Loyola College (Watsonia · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Parade College (Bundoora · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyola College | $9,455 | $9,455 | $10,055 |
| Parade College | $9,460 | $9,460 | $9,680 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyola College | $9,250 | $9,450 | $10,030 |
| Parade College | $9,680 | $9,790 | $9,790 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Loyola College | — | — |
| Parade College | — | — |
- Loyola College · Fee scope note: Tuition and applicable grade e-book fees total; there is also a $720 construction surcharge per family.
- Parade College · Fee scope note: Annual tuition; plus $500 construction surcharge per family.
Bayside · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Star of the Sea College (Brighton · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star of the Sea College | $15,310 | $17,635 | $18,760 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star of the Sea College | $19,360 | $19,700 | $19,910 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Star of the Sea College | — | — |
- Star of the Sea College · Fee scope note: The school's total column; it includes capital construction fees per family and cannot be added repeatedly based on the number of children.
Boroondara · 1/5
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Bialik College (Hawthorn · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Camberwell Girls Grammar School (Canterbury · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bialik College | $42,265 | $44,935 | $45,835 |
| Camberwell Girls Grammar School | $38,330 | $39,220 | $41,490 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bialik College | $46,285 | $46,285 | $44,315 |
| Camberwell Girls Grammar School | $41,775 | $42,260 | $42,260 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Bialik College | — | — |
| Camberwell Girls Grammar School | $1,100 | $1,000 |
- Bialik College · Fee scope note: Tuition + Payroll Tax Surcharge $1,495 + Security Surcharge $840 per student.
- Camberwell Girls Grammar School · Fee scope note: Total fees payable by the school in 2026.
Boroondara · 2/5
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Carey Baptist Grammar School (Kew · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Fintona Girls' School (Balwyn · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Baptist Grammar School | $44,484 | $46,716 | $46,264 |
| Fintona Girls' School | $41,630 | $40,180 | $42,940 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Baptist Grammar School | $50,784 | $46,880 | $46,864 |
| Fintona Girls' School | $43,110 | $43,180 | $43,080 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Carey Baptist Grammar School | $200 application fee; $1800 admission fee | $2000 tuition deposit to be used to offset tuition after school starts |
| Fintona Girls' School | — | — |
- Carey Baptist Grammar School · Fee scope note: Tuition + Mandatory Fees + State Tax; Grades 10-12 adopt the higher course path in the table. For other paths, see the original table.
- Fintona Girls' School · Fee scope note: Tuition + Camp Activity Fees/excursions + Information Technology Fee.
Boroondara · 3/5
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Methodist Ladies' College (Kew · Preparatory Class – Grade 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Preshil, The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School (Kew · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Methodist Ladies' College | $42,710 | $43,190 | $49,420 |
| Preshil, The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School | $31,710 | $32,340 | $32,550 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Methodist Ladies' College | $44,445 | $45,150 | $45,150 |
| Preshil, The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School | $32,550 | $35,700 | $35,700 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Methodist Ladies' College | $1,350 | $3,500 |
| Preshil, The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School | — | — |
- Methodist Ladies' College · Fee scope note: Tuition fee + technology fee; in addition to the Banksia/Marshmead compulsory items for the corresponding grade in the public table.
- Preshil, The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School · Fee scope note: Annual school fee; VM path amounts for grades 11-12 are different, see original table.
Boroondara · 4/5
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Scotch College (Hawthorn · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Siena College Ltd (Camberwell · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotch College | $43,428 | $43,428 | $45,249 |
| Siena College Ltd | $21,540 | $21,960 | $22,440 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotch College | $45,249 | $45,249 | $45,249 |
| Siena College Ltd | $22,740 | $23,020 | $24,220 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Scotch College | $2,250 | — |
| Siena College Ltd | — | — |
- Scotch College · Fee scope note: The school’s annual net fee for local students.
- Siena College Ltd · Fee scope note: Annual tuition; plus facility fee of $3,633 per family and payroll tax surcharge of $1,366 per student.
Boroondara · 5/5
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Trinity Grammar School Kew (Kew · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Xavier College (Kew · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Grammar School Kew | $43,064 | $43,064 | $44,440 |
| Xavier College | $44,100 | $44,100 | $44,210 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Grammar School Kew | $44,440 | $44,984 | $44,984 |
| Xavier College | $44,000 | $44,790 | $44,790 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Trinity Grammar School Kew | $2,165 | $4,000 |
| Xavier College | — | — |
- Trinity Grammar School Kew · Fee scope note: The school’s annual fees; equipment, camps, etc. will be handled according to the original table.
- Xavier College · Fee scope note: The school’s total annual fee.
Brimbank · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Marian College (Sunshine West · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Overnewton Anglican Community College (Keilor · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marian College | $3,200 | $2,900 | $2,900 |
| Overnewton Anglican Community College | $18,790 | $18,950 | $19,750 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marian College | $3,550 | $3,000 | $3,000 |
| Overnewton Anglican Community College | $22,390 | $23,650 | $23,750 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Marian College | — | — |
| Overnewton Anglican Community College | — | — |
- Marian College · Fee scope note: Grades 7 and 10 include publicly listed $550 laptop surcharge.
- Overnewton Anglican Community College · Fee scope note: The school's annual fee is not deducted for early payment discounts.
Cardinia · 1/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Beaconhills College (Pakenham · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Lakeside College (Pakenham · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaconhills College | $12,106 | $11,983 | $13,301 |
| Lakeside College | $7,890 | $7,890 | $8,310 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaconhills College | $14,426 | $14,426 | $14,426 |
| Lakeside College | $8,310 | $8,310 | $8,310 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Beaconhills College | — | — |
| Lakeside College | — | — |
- Beaconhills College · Fee scope note: School annual total.
- Lakeside College · Fee scope note: The school’s annual fees.
Cardinia · 2/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| St Francis Xavier College (Beaconsfield · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Francis Xavier College | $7,750 | $7,750 | $7,750 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Francis Xavier College | $7,750 | $7,750 | $7,750 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| St Francis Xavier College | — | — |
- St Francis Xavier College · Fee scope note: The school’s 2026 education fees are the same for each secondary school grade.
Casey · 1/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Casey Grammar School (Cranbourne East · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Hillcrest Christian College (Clyde North · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Grammar School | $10,044 | $10,344 | $10,474 |
| Hillcrest Christian College | $10,335 | $10,450 | $11,345 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Grammar School | $9,944 | $10,030 | $9,740 |
| Hillcrest Christian College | $10,985 | $11,340 | $11,590 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Casey Grammar School | $50 application fee | $2000 confirmation deposit to be used to offset tuition after school starts |
| Hillcrest Christian College | — | — |
- Casey Grammar School · Fee scope note: First child tuition fee + compulsory camp fee/technology fee/Duke of Edinburgh Award program surcharge.
- Hillcrest Christian College · Fee scope note: Tuition + Resource Fee + Laptop; Years 11-12 on the VSC or Diploma pathway, VSC Vocational Major pathway is lower.
Casey · 2/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| St Margaret’s Berwick Grammar (Berwick · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| St Peter's College (Cranbourne · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret’s Berwick Grammar | $34,878 | $34,878 | $36,965 |
| St Peter's College | $7,246 | $7,246 | $7,246 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret’s Berwick Grammar | $37,141 | $36,549 | $36,549 |
| St Peter's College | $7,246 | $7,246 | $7,246 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| St Margaret’s Berwick Grammar | — | — |
| St Peter's College | — | — |
- St Margaret’s Berwick Grammar · Fee scope note: Annual total + payroll tax surcharge of $1,600 per student; plus construction surcharge of $1,000 per family.
- St Peter's College · Fee scope note: Summary of the school's 2026 education fees.
Darebin · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| East Preston Islamic College (East Preston · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| St John's College Preston (Preston Preparatory – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Preston Islamic College | $3,000 | $3,000 | $3,000 |
| St John's College Preston | $8,988 | $8,988 | $8,988 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Preston Islamic College | $3,000 | $3,250 | $3,250 |
| St John's College Preston | $8,988 | $9,725 | $9,725 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| East Preston Islamic College | $50 Admission Fee | — |
| St John's College Preston | — | — |
- East Preston Islamic College · Fee scope note: First child tuition fee + mandatory building, library and/information technology fees surcharge $500.
- St John's College Preston · Fee scope note: The school's annual fees.
Frankston · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Bayside Christian College (Langwarrin South · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| John Paul College (Frankston · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayside Christian College | $9,615 | $9,615 | $9,615 |
| John Paul College | $6,210 | $7,250 | $7,650 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayside Christian College | $10,205 | $11,090 | $11,090 |
| John Paul College | $7,650 | $7,650 | $7,650 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Bayside Christian College | — | — |
| John Paul College | — | — |
- Bayside Christian College · Fee scope note: Tuition fees for the first child + technical fees; grades 11-12 adopt the VCE path, and the Victorian High School Certificate Vocational Major path is lower; there is also a construction surcharge of $300 per family.
- John Paul College · Fee scope note: The school’s annual fee.
Glen Eira · 1/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Caulfield Grammar School (St Kilda East · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Kilvington Grammar School (Ormond · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 Source of fees |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caulfield Grammar School | $41,415 | $41,415 | $44,190 |
| Kilvington Grammar School | $34,416 | $35,978 | $38,276 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caulfield Grammar School | $45,705 | $44,922 | $44,922 |
| Kilvington Grammar School | $38,362 | $38,378 | $38,288 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Caulfield Grammar School | $1,450 | $2,000 |
| Kilvington Grammar School | — | — |
- Caulfield Grammar School · Fee scope note: School annual total.
- Kilvington Grammar School · Fee scope note: The school’s total annual fees.
Glen Eira · 2/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College (Bentleigh · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | $10,994 | $10,994 | $12,335 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | $11,065 | $11,065 | $11,459 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | $100 application fee; $350 acceptance fee | $500 enrolment deposit redeemable after grade 12 |
- Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College · Fee scope note: Annual fee; plus $600 per family construction surcharge.
Greater Dandenong · 1/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Cornish College (Bangholme · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Haileybury College (Keysborough · Preparatory – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 Source of Fees |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornish College | $22,805 | $22,805 | $24,688 |
| Haileybury College | $41,260 | $41,260 | $41,685 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornish College | $24,688 | $26,295 | $26,295 |
| Haileybury College | $41,685 | $41,685 | $41,685 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Cornish College | — | — |
| Haileybury College | $2,010 | $1,000 |
- Cornish College · Fee scope note: Tuition/comprehensive fee + software fee $140; there is also a construction surcharge of $700 per family, grade 7 music surcharge and grade 9 MADE project, see original table.
- Haileybury College · Fee scope note: The school’s annual fees.
Greater Dandenong · 2/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Minaret College (Springvale · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| St John's Regional College (Dandenong · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minaret College | $2,967 | $2,967 | $2,967 |
| St John's Regional College | $4,805 | $5,235 | $5,645 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minaret College | $3,323 | $3,323 | $3,323 |
| St John's Regional College | $5,070 | $5,100 | $5,220 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Minaret College | — | $200 |
| St John's Regional College | — | — |
- Minaret College · Fee scope note: School annual fee (not ELC table).
- St John's Regional College · Fee scope note: Total school grade level.
Hume · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Aitken College (Greenvale · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee sources |
| Kolbe Catholic College (Greenvale Lakes · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aitken College | $10,252 | $10,252 | $10,252 |
| Kolbe Catholic College | $5,405 | $5,385 | $5,895 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aitken College | $11,264 | $11,264 | $11,264 |
| Kolbe Catholic College | $5,475 | $5,765 | $5,765 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Aitken College | — | — |
| Kolbe Catholic College | — | — |
- Aitken College · Fee scope note: Tuition fee + fixed charge, using the school’s total amount.
- Kolbe Catholic College · Fee scope note: Total school fee; there is also a capital construction surcharge of $230 per family.
Kingston · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Kilbreda College (Mentone · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Mentone Grammar School (Mentone · Preparatory Class – Grade 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilbreda College | $8,585 | $8,585 | $8,585 |
| Mentone Grammar School | $36,443 | $36,560 | $37,887 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilbreda College | $8,585 | $8,585 | $8,585 |
| Mentone Grammar School | $38,188 | $37,293 | $37,468 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Kilbreda College | — | — |
| Mentone Grammar School | — | — |
- Kilbreda College · Fee scope note: Tuition; plus a capital surcharge of $820 per family.
- Mentone Grammar School · Fee scope note: School annual total.
Knox · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| The Knox School (Wantirna South · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Waverley Christian College (Wantirna South · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Knox School | $25,614 | $27,442 | $29,364 |
| Waverley Christian College | $11,040 | $11,040 | $11,040 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Knox School | $30,598 | $30,608 | $31,056 |
| Waverley Christian College | $11,040 | $13,475 | $13,475 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| The Knox School | — | — |
| Waverley Christian College | — | — |
- The Knox School · Fee scope note: School annual total.
- Waverley Christian College · Fee scope note: Tuition fee for first child; surcharge for grade level and surcharge per family are separately listed in the original table.
Manningham · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Whitefriars College (Donvale · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitefriars College | $16,146 | $16,582 | $17,293 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitefriars College | $17,293 | $17,973 | $17,973 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Whitefriars College | — | — |
- Whitefriars College · Fee scope note: Total school fee; there is also a capital surcharge of $600 per family.
Maroondah · 1/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Aquinas College (Ringwood · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Luther College (Croydon Hills · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquinas College | $11,510 | $11,255 | $11,475 |
| Luther College | $18,960 | $19,970 | $20,790 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquinas College | $11,385 | $11,540 | $11,540 |
| Luther College | $21,720 | $21,720 | $21,720 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Aquinas College | — | — |
| Luther College | — | — |
- Aquinas College · Fee scope note: The school’s total fee.
- Luther College · Fee scope note: The school’s annual fee.
Maroondah · 2/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School (Warranwood · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School | $14,130 | $14,340 | $16,120 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School | $15,010 | $15,750 | $16,170 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School | $150 application fee; $500 acceptance fee | $1500 refundable deposit |
- Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School · Fee scope note: Use the total of school tuition + course material fees.
Melbourne · 1/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Melbourne Girls Grammar (South Yarra · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Melbourne Grammar School (Melbourne · Preparatory Class – Grade 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Girls Grammar | $43,008 | $44,404 | $46,444 |
| Melbourne Grammar School | $44,657 | $44,621 | $48,185 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Girls Grammar | $46,444 | $47,524 | $47,524 |
| Melbourne Grammar School | $52,255 | $46,405 | $46,589 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Girls Grammar | — | — |
| Melbourne Grammar School | — | — |
- Melbourne Girls Grammar · Fee scope note: School fee schedule for local students.
- Melbourne Grammar School · Fee scope note: School annual total.
Melbourne · 2/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| St Aloysius College (North Melbourne · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Aloysius College | $9,200 | $9,200 | $9,200 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Aloysius College | $9,200 | $9,200 | $9,200 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| St Aloysius College | — | — |
- St Aloysius College · Fee scope note: The school’s comprehensive fees.
Melton · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Al Iman College (Melton South · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source.pdf) |
| Melton Christian College (Brookfield · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Iman College | $3,215 | $3,215 | $3,215 |
| Melton Christian College | $6,400 | $6,400 | $6,600 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Iman College | $3,215 | $3,215 | $3,215 |
| Melton Christian College | $6,900 | $7,100 | $7,100 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Al Iman College | $100 Application Fee | — |
| Melton Christian College | $100 | $500 |
- Al Iman College · Fee scope note: Tuition $2,540 + Comprehensive Surcharge $425 + Secondary School Extracurricular Activities Surcharge $250.
- Melton Christian College · Fee scope note: Annual school tuition; there is also a maintenance surcharge of $400 per family.
Merri-bek · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Darul Ulum College of Victoria (Fawkner North · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Glenroy Private (Glenroy · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darul Ulum College of Victoria | $3,160 | $3,160 | $3,160 |
| Glenroy Private | $2,700 | $2,700 | $2,700 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darul Ulum College of Victoria | $3,160 | $3,720 | $3,720 |
| Glenroy Private | $2,700 | $3,100 | $2,350 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Darul Ulum College of Victoria | — | — |
| Glenroy Private | — | — |
- Darul Ulum College of Victoria · Fee scope note: Annual fee for the first child.
- Glenroy Private · Fee scope note: School fee schedule for local residents.
Monash · 1/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Avila College (Mount Waverley · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Huntingtower School (Mt Waverley · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila College | $12,205.60 | $12,205.60 | $12,205.60 |
| Huntingtower School | $28,940 | $28,940 | $31,480 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila College | $12,205.60 | $12,205.60 | $12,205.60 |
| Huntingtower School | $30,280 | $32,980 | $32,120 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Avila College | $150 application fee; $450 confirmation fee | $450 bond deposit |
| Huntingtower School | — | — |
- Avila College · Fee scope note: Tuition + Capital Construction Fee + Annual Surcharge.
- Huntingtower School · Fee scope note: School annual total.
Monash · 2/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Mazenod College (Mulgrave · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Salesian College Chadstone (Chadstone · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazenod College | $10,950 | $10,950 | $11,160 |
| Salesian College Chadstone | $11,860 | $11,860 | $12,080 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazenod College | $11,160 | $11,420 | $11,420 |
| Salesian College Chadstone | $12,080 | $12,190 | $12,190 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Mazenod College | — | — |
| Salesian College Chadstone | — | — |
- Mazenod College · Fee scope note: School annual total.
- Salesian College Chadstone · Fee scope note: Tuition + Mandatory Capital Construction Surcharge $550 + Information Technology Fee Surcharge $550.
Moonee Valley · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| St Columba's College (Essendon · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Columba's College | $13,640 | $13,640 | $13,600 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Columba's College | $14,390 | $14,390 | $14,350 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| St Columba's College | — | — |
- St Columba's College · Fee scope note: Tuition fee + grade surcharge.
Mornington Peninsula · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Peninsula Grammar (Mt Eliza · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Toorak College (Mt Eliza · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peninsula Grammar | $33,564 | $36,407 | $38,094 |
| Toorak College | $35,096 | $35,792 | $39,860 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peninsula Grammar | $36,409 | $36,369 | $36,724 |
| Toorak College | $37,828 | $38,296 | $38,212 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Peninsula Grammar | — | — |
| Toorak College | — | — |
- Peninsula Grammar · Fee scope note: The school’s total fees for local students.
- Toorak College · Fee scope note: Total school fee; there is also a capital construction surcharge of $800 per family.
Nillumbik · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Catholic Ladies' College Ltd (Eltham · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Plenty Valley Christian College (Doreen · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic Ladies' College Ltd | $13,088 | $13,088 | $13,516 |
| Plenty Valley Christian College | $10,630 | $10,630 | $11,600 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic Ladies' College Ltd | $13,516 | $13,516 | $13,516 |
| Plenty Valley Christian College | $11,600 | $12,790 | $12,790 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Catholic Ladies' College Ltd | — | — |
| Plenty Valley Christian College | — | — |
- Catholic Ladies' College Ltd · Fee scope note: Tuition; there is also a building surcharge of $996 and a grounds maintenance fee of $198 per family.
- Plenty Valley Christian College · Fee scope note: Tuition; there is also a capital maintenance surcharge of $990 per family, and resource fees. See original table.
Stonnington · 1/3
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Korowa Anglican Girls' School (Glen Iris · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee sources |
| Lauriston Girls' School (Armadale · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korowa Anglican Girls' School | $41,320 | $42,730 | $49,980 |
| Lauriston Girls' School | $44,400 | $44,800 | $79,800 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korowa Anglican Girls' School | $45,500 | $44,510 | $44,510 |
| Lauriston Girls' School | $47,400 | $47,400 | $46,800 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Korowa Anglican Girls' School | $1,650 | $2,500 |
| Lauriston Girls' School | $1,400 | $2,500 |
- Korowa Anglican Girls' School · Fee scope note: The school's annual total.
- Lauriston Girls' School · Fee scope note: Total school fees; Year 9 plus mandatory Howqua Boarding and Activities Fee $34,800.
Stonnington · 2/3
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Loreto Mandeville Hall (Toorak Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Sacre Coeur (Glen Iris · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loreto Mandeville Hall | $38,140 | $38,240 | $41,010 |
| Sacre Coeur | $33,085 | $33,085 | $36,845 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loreto Mandeville Hall | $40,560 | $41,550 | $40,700 |
| Sacre Coeur | $36,845 | $36,845 | $36,845 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Loreto Mandeville Hall | — | — |
| Sacre Coeur | — | — |
- Loreto Mandeville Hall · Fee scope note: Tuition + applicable Information Technology Fees and Mandatory Camp Activities Fees.
- Sacre Coeur · Fee scope note: Tuition + payroll tax surcharge per student ($350/term); there is also a construction surcharge of $437.50/term per family.
Stonnington · 3/3
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| St Catherine's School (Toorak · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Catherine's School | $47,740 | $48,760 | $51,660 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Catherine's School | $48,680 | $48,220 | $49,300 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| St Catherine's School | $1,950 | $2,500 |
- St Catherine's School · Fee scope note: Tuition Fees + Compulsory Comprehensive Fees.
Whitehorse · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Presbyterian Ladies' College (Burwood Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 Fee Source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presbyterian Ladies' College | $40,416 | $40,416 | $40,416 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presbyterian Ladies' College | $43,420 | $43,420 | $43,420 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Presbyterian Ladies' College | $1,650 | — |
- Presbyterian Ladies' College · Fee scope note: The school's annual fee.
Whittlesea · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Marymede Catholic College (South Morang · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| St Monica's College (Epping · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marymede Catholic College | $9,116 | $9,116 | $9,545 |
| St Monica's College | $8,600 | $8,740 | $9,000 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marymede Catholic College | $9,545 | $9,963 | $9,963 |
| St Monica's College | $9,210 | $9,550 | $9,925 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Marymede Catholic College | — | — |
| St Monica's College | — | — |
- Marymede Catholic College · Fee scope note: Basic fee + electronic resource fee $700; there is also a construction surcharge of $500 per family and a padlock fee of $18.
- St Monica's College · Fee scope note: Tuition + electronic resources fee of $500 per student; there is also a comprehensive surcharge of $600 per family.
Wyndham · 1/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Good News Lutheran College (Tarneit · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Islamic College of Melbourne (Tarneit · Preparatory Class – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good News Lutheran College | $8,400 | $8,400 | $8,900 |
| Islamic College of Melbourne | $8,075.05 | $6,314.25 | $6,199 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good News Lutheran College | $10,300 | $10,300 | $10,300 |
| Islamic College of Melbourne | $7,914.40 | $6,460 | $7,010 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Good News Lutheran College | — | — |
| Islamic College of Melbourne | $100 application fee; $800 acceptance fee without medical concession card | — |
- Good News Lutheran College · Fee scope note: The school’s annual fees.
- Islamic College of Melbourne · Fee scope note: tuition fee + extracurricular activity fee + book and resource fee; grades 7 and 10 include standard admission batch information technology fee and surcharge. There is also a construction surcharge of $500 per home.
Wyndham · 2/2
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Thomas Carr College (Tarneit · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Carr College | $6,950 | $7,200 | $7,200 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Carr College | $7,600 | $7,600 | $7,600 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Thomas Carr College | — | — |
- Thomas Carr College · Fee scope note: Tuition + Information Technology Fee Surcharge $550; plus $550 Capital Improvement Surcharge per family.
Yarra · 1/1
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Alphington Grammar School (Alphington · Preparatory – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Sophia Mundi Steiner School (Abbotsford · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alphington Grammar School | $23,115 | $23,115 | $27,058 |
| Sophia Mundi Steiner School | $20,325 | $20,510 | $22,655 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alphington Grammar School | $27,058 | $24,736 | $24,736 |
| Sophia Mundi Steiner School | $21,225 | $21,655 | $21,655 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Alphington Grammar School | $120 application fee; $1250 confirmation fee | — |
| Sophia Mundi Steiner School | — | — |
- Alphington Grammar School · Fee scope note: School Prep to Year 12 total; one-time laptop fee for Year 7 and new Year 8-9 See original table.
- Sophia Mundi Steiner School · Fee scope note: School annual total.
Yarra Ranges · 1/3
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Belgrave Heights Christian School (Belgrave Heights · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee sources |
| Billanook College (Mooroolbark · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgrave Heights Christian School | $7,620 | $7,620 | $7,620 |
| Billanook College | $21,990 | $21,990 | $21,990 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgrave Heights Christian School | $7,620 | $8,620 | $8,620 |
| Billanook College | $27,990 | $27,990 | $27,990 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Belgrave Heights Christian School | — | — |
| Billanook College | — | — |
- Belgrave Heights Christian School · Fee scope note: School annual fees.
- Billanook College · Fee scope note: Tuition + Comprehensive Fees.
Yarra Ranges · 2/3
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Mount Evelyn Christian School/Ranges TEC (Mount Evelyn · Preparatory Class – Grade 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| Mount Lilydale Mercy College (Lilydale · Secondary School) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Evelyn Christian School/Ranges TEC | $10,621 | $10,621 | $10,621 |
| Mount Lilydale Mercy College | $8,300 | $8,300 | $8,300 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Evelyn Christian School/Ranges TEC | $11,967 | $11,967 | $11,967 |
| Mount Lilydale Mercy College | $8,300 | $8,300 | $8,300 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Evelyn Christian School/Ranges TEC | — | — |
| Mount Lilydale Mercy College | — | — |
- Mount Evelyn Christian School/Ranges TEC · Fee scope note: Tuition + Resource Fee $450; surcharge per family See original table.
- Mount Lilydale Mercy College · Fee scope note: The school’s annual fee.
Yarra Ranges · 3/3
| School (Suburb · Type) | 2026 School Source |
|---|---|
| Oxley Christian College (Chirnside Park · Prep – Year 12) | Official school source 2026 fee source |
| School | Y7 | Y8 | Y9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxley Christian College | $14,385 | $14,780 | $16,820 |
| School | Y10 | Y11 | Y12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxley Christian College | $17,095 | $17,730 | $17,810 |
| School | Non-refundable upfront fees | Refundable or tuition-creditable payment |
|---|---|---|
| Oxley Christian College | $75 application fee | $2000 family deposit; $1000 will be deducted after the start of school if conditions are met |
- Oxley Christian College · Fee scope note: The school’s annual tuition.
Before contacting the school, it is recommended to confirm together.
Each family focuses on different campuses, courses and payment pace. You don’t need to think through all the questions at once when you contact us for the first time; you can bring the list below first and ask the school to respond in writing one by one based on your child’s actual situation.
If the written amount given by the school is different from this guide, please refer to the school’s latest written document. You can also put the date and link to the new document next to your budget sheet, so it's less likely to mix in old year information the next time you compare.
Source, update time and usage boundaries
School ranges are derived from the Victorian Government's School Locations 2025 data: metropolitan local government area, Catholic or independent school system, secondary or preparatory to secondary, open status. Every customer-visible number goes back to the school's own webpage or the school-hosted 2026 local student file; third-party comparison sites, search summaries, international student tables, other campus tables, music class schedules and school camps, sports and excursion fund tables are not used as sources of numbers.
The source status of all 188 schools in the internal directory has been written: 79 are "2026 local student data can be read", 2 are "login or calculator restricted", 5 are "only old year data", 102 are "undisclosed full price", and there are no records to be studied. To avoid making old prices look like current prices, the latter three categories do not enter into numerical comparisons in this guide.
This guide is a compilation of information, not a school quote, financial advice, or a commitment to enroll. Fees, discounts, courses, and refund terms may be updated; please obtain the latest written confirmation from the school that applies to your family before applying, signing, or making payment.
About Airbotix Family Guides
When parents make education choices, the real difficulty is often not that they cannot find information, but that different schools have different calibers, years, and fee compositions. Airbotix Family Guides organizes the official information into check-by-check family tools, hoping to help you mix old lists less often and make it easier to ask budget-changing questions.
Airbotix provides project-based AI, coding and robotics learning for Australian families. After your child enters middle school, if you are also thinking about how to turn your interests into work that can be displayed, you can first go to the official website to learn about the curriculum and Family Guides; if you haven’t decided on a direction yet, that’s okay.
What to do next
These figures come from school-published 2026 domestic fee information. Confirm the final amount, available places and applicable terms with the school before applying or paying.
Airbotix Family Guides
Read the online guide, download the latest PDF and browse other Australian family guides.
Official school directory
This official directory defines the schools considered for this guide. Each fee source appears in the main guide.
Official area definition
This official source defines the geographic scope used in this guide.
